Kontakta Ljudvågen

Vid frågor, kontakta oss.

Ljudvågen i Varberg AB

Per Lars Väg 8
432 97 Rolfstorp

Tel: 0706-990126

Mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

 

Privacy Notice

1. Introduction

1.1 This Privacy Notice is information to you because Ljudvågen i Varberg AB collects data

about you.

2. Controller of Personal Data

2.1 Ljudvågen i Varberg AB, Per Lars Väg 8, 432 97 Rolfstorp 556474-5627 is the

data controller. This means that we are responsible for your personal data.

3. Purpose of the Collection of Personal Data and Legal Basis

3.1 We will ensure that your personal data is collected and processed only in

accordance with the following purposes

(a) [to facilitate the delivery of products and/or services ordered by you];

(b) [to answer your questions or complaints];

(c) [to enable you to participate in a contest or promotion];

(d) [to provide you with information about other products and services we offer that

are similar to those that you have already ordered or enquired about];

(e) [to notify you about changes in our services];

(f) [to help us improve our websites, products and services];

GDPR

Ljudvågen i Varberg AB

25/5 2018

3.2 Our legal basis for processing is

(a) [Your consent];

(b) [Processing is necessary for the performance of a purchase agreement to which you

are a party]

(c) [Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation imposed upon

Ljudvågen i Varberg AB];

(d) [Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of Ljudvågen i Varberg AB or a third party, and this interest overrides the interests of the data

subject].

If the legal basis for processing is consent: You have the right to withdraw your

consent.

 

3.3 We keep your personal data for future purchases

4. Your rights

4.1 If you have any questions regarding our processing of your personal data you may

contact us by using the contact details described below in section 6.

4.2 You may, at any time, request access to your personal data and that incorrect

personal data be rectified, deleted, or changed by using the contact details

described below in section 6. You may also request restriction, data portability or

object to us processing your data, including pulling back your consent.

4.3 If you have any complaints about our processing of your personal data, you may

contact the Datainspektionen.

4.4 Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes. You have the

right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning you for direct

marketing.

5. Transfer of Personal Data

5.1 We may disclose personal data to affiliate or subsidiary companies, as well as

GDPR

Ljudvågen i Varberg AB

25/5 2018

professional advisors in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

5.2 Our employees, agents, business partners, vendors and/or suppliers may have

access to your personal data on a limited as needed basis in order to deliver a

service to us or to enable them to act on our behalf in accordance with applicable

data protection laws.

5.3 We reserve the right to use or disclose any information as needed to satisfy any law,

regulation or legal request, or to co-operate with any legal investigation.

5.4 Transfer of personal data is conducted in compliance with legal requirements, including

concluding appropriate data processor agreements with our data processors, to

ensure that personal data is not processed for other purposes than clearly stated

and to ensure adequate security measures.

5.5 The personal data that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored at a

location outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). If personal data is

transferred outside of the EEA we ensure an adequate level of security by

transferring to countries approved by the European Commission as having an

adequate level of protection, or by entering into contracts between us and the nonEEA

entity receiving the personal data.

6. Contact details

6.1 If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice or the use of the information

collected, you may contact us using the below contact information:

(a) Ljudvågen i Varberg AB, Per Lars Väg 8, 432 97 Rolfstorp

(b) Torbjörn Svahn 0706990126

(c) This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it